Contact us: info@valuehybrid.com

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Value Hybrid Global, S.L., with Tax Identification Number B83200303 and registered office at C/Gobelas 17 – 1ºA 28023 Madrid, as data controller, treats personal information about the users of its website (‘Users’).

 

Purposes and legal bases of the processing.

We will process personal data directly provided by users of our website for the following purposes and on the following legal bases:

  • Sending the company newsletter when you request it and give us your consent to do so. You may withdraw your consent at any time either by contacting us at the following address operaciones@Valuehybrid.com, or through the mechanism provided in each e-mail transmission.
  • For website management and website improvement via analytical cookies based on our legitimate interest in ensuring the functioning of the website and on consent in all other cases. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information in this regard.

  • For the establishment of a (pre-)contractual relationship with or the referral of advertising to the company you represent / of which you are an employee, on the basis of our legitimate interest in entering into a contract or maintaining a contractual relationship with your employer or principal (after carrying out a balancing test – available on request – and to the extent that the interests or rights of the data subjects do not prevail over it).

 

Recipients

For the duration of the processing of your personal data, we may disclose your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts, State Security Forces and other competent public (or semi-public) authorities or bodies, where we are under a legal obligation to provide the personal data or where it is necessary for us to obtain public funds or subsidies.

  • Processors who provide services to us.

  • Providers of cookie services or similar technologies on the terms set out in the Cookie Policy.

 

Data retention periods or criterio

  • The personal data provided will be retained for as long as the consent given is not withdrawn or objected to. After that, it will be blocked for the purpose of complying with our legal obligations (e.g. blocking) and for the purpose of defending our rights against legal action, for the period of limitation of actions that may arise from the relationship with you (in general, three years).

 

Data protection rights

  • Right of access: This is the user’s right to obtain a copy of his or her personal data, information on whether the data are processed and information on the processing (purpose, sources, purposes, categories of data processed, etc.).

  • Right of rectification: This is the user’s right to have data that proves to be inaccurate or incomplete amended.

  • Right to restriction of processing: This is the right to have the purposes of processing limited in particular circumstances provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

  • Right of erasure: The right to erase the user’s personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was provided and in the cases provided for in the GDPR.

  • Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another controller.

  • Right of Opposition: This is the user’s right not to have their personal data processed or to cease the processing of their personal data by Value Hybrid, S.L. when based on legitimate interest.

  • Right to withdraw consent: You may withdraw the consent you have provided for the processing of your data at any time.

Right to go to the supervisory authority: you can go to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) to lodge a complaint regarding data protection.

You may exercise these rights by sending your request to the postal address C/Gobelas 17 – 1ºA 28023 Madrid or by e-mail to operaciones@Valuehybrid.com.